Home

About Us

Principal's Message

School Rules

Curriculum

Activity

Infrastructure

Events

School Function

Committee & Club List

Career Opportunities

T.C.

Feedback

Contact Us

 


 

PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 2019-20

 

Class Teachers And Strength

Traning Teacher`s

 

 

CABINET MINISTERS LIST 2019-20

P.T.A. MEMBERS LIST 2019-20

TEACHER`S LIST 2019-20

Sr. No  Teachers Name POST TYPE OF TEACHER HIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADEMIC) HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL)
1 SR JYOTI PRINCIPAL PRINCIPAL M A B ED
2 SR MERCY VICE-PRINCIPAL VICE-PRINCIPAL M A B ED
3 SR  MARINA TGT TEACHER M SC B ED
4 SR SINCY TGT TEACHER B COM B ED
5 SARITA KAPOOR TGT TEACHER B A  B ED
6 GAINDALAL RAIKWAR TGT TEACHER M A B ED
7 VAIJANTI KUSHWAHA TGT TEACHER M A  B ED
8 SONIA RAJPUROHIT  TGT TEACHER M A  B ED
9 BHARTI SONI PRT TEACHER B COM D EL ED
10 GAYATRI VISHWAKARMA TGT TEACHER M A  B ED PGDCA
11 UPENDRA SINGH PARMESHWARI PRT TEACHER BCA BA D ED
12 ANKUR JAIN PRT TEACHER B COM D ED
13 SANGEETA GOUR TGT TEACHER B SC MA B ED
14 ANUPRIYA SAHU TGT TEACHER M A  B ED
15 PUSHPLATA KUSHWAHA TGT TEACHER M A B ED
16 PRABHA BADONIYA PRT TEACHER M A B ED
17 NEELU RAJ PRT TEACHER B A B ED
18 ROHIT DIXIT TGT TEACHER M SC B ED
19 ATUL JAIN TGT TEACHER M A B ED
20 NAAHID ALI PRT TEACHER BE B E 
21 VINEET GOSWAMI PRT TEACHER M COM D ED PGDCA
22 MUMTAJ JAHAN PRT TEACHER M A  B ED PGDCA
23 NEETA SRIVATRI PRT TEACHER B SC D ED PGDCA
24 SWATI SONI PRT TEACHER M COM D EL ED
25 SR.ANCHAL PRT TEACHER 12TH B SC NURSING
26 ABHA GAUTAM TGT TEACHER M SC B ED PGDCA
27 NEELAM SEN TGT TEACHER M A  B ED
28 LAXMI PATEL PRT TEACHER M A  D ED
29 ANIL MISHRA MUSIC-TEACHER TEACHER B A M A TABALA
30 KULDEEP KUMAR AHIRWAR PET INSTRUCTOR B A SCOUT GUIDE
31 UMESH  LADIYA TGT TEACHER M  SC B ED
32 MOHAMMAD AZHAR KHAN PTI PET M A  B P ED 
33 SYED SADAF ALI PRT TEACHER B E  B E 
34 MAYANK PRATAP SINGH PRT TEACHER B E  BE MBA MSW
35 SIMENS SINGH PRT TEACHER B A  DCA D EL ED 
36 MEENAKSHI GOSAIN TGT TEACHER B A B ED
37 MURLIDHAR PATEL TGT TEACHER M SC B ED
38 ASHISH JAIN TGT TEACHER MA B ED
39 SANDHYA YADAV PRT TEACHER B A B ED  DCA
40 GAYATRI RAJPUROHIT TGT TEACHER B SC B ED
41 NEETU SONI PRT TEACHER B COM D ED
42 ABHISHEK SONI PRT TEACHER B COM 0
43 RUCHITA PATEL PRT TEACHER M A B ED
44 YOGESH KUMAR SHAKYA LIBRARIAN TEACHER M A B LIB
45 SNEHA YADAV PRT TEACHER M SC B ED
46 AAKANSHA BHADOURIA PET INSTRUCTOR B SC B P ED
47 SHAILY CHOURASIYA PRT TEACHER B COM MBA BA DANCE
PRINCIPAL 1
VICE-PRINCIPAL 1
PRT 21
TGT 19
MUSIC-TEACHER 1
PET 2
PTI 1
LIBRARIAN 1
Strangth 2019-20 
Sr. No Class teacher Class Strangh G. Total
1 Mrs. Neetu 1A 35 100
2 Miss. Swati 1B 33
3 Miss. Ruchita  1C 32
4 Mrs. Laxmi 2A 33 69
5 Miss. Gayatri Rp 2B 36
6 Mrs. Bharti 3A 37 107
7 Mrs. Abha 3B 34
8 Miss. Sandhya Yadav 3C 36
9 Mr. Simens singh 4A 40 124
10  Mrs. Pushplata 4B 41
11 Miss. Anupriya 4C 43
12 Mr.  Mayank 5A 33 97
13 Miss. Nahid 5B 32
14 Sr. Sincy 5C 32
Total Primary-  497
15 Mr.  Rohit 6A 29 88
16 Mrs. Sarita 6B 31
17 Mrs. Sangeeta 6C 28
18  Miss. Sonia  7A 33 98
19 Mr. Ankur jain 7B 33
20 Mr. Ashish jain 7C 32
21 Mr. Murlidhar 8A 46 90
22 Mr. Sadaf 8B 44
Total Middle -  276
23 Mrs. Vaijanti 9A 29 56
24 Mr. Umesh 9B 27
25  Miss. Meenakshi 10A 36 68
26 Mr. GL 10B 32
Total Secondary -  124
Grand Total - 897

 

List of Traning Program by CBSE 2019-20

List of Traning Program by CBSE 2019-20
SL. NO. DATE  TOPIC RESOURSE PERSON ORGANIZED BY NO.OF Atten dance NO. OF DAYS Names of Participants
1 12th June 2019 Workshop of Remodeled Structure  CBSE Headquarter  CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 2 One Mr. GL Raikwar , Mr Upendra Pawar
2 13th June 2019 Perspectives Educational Traning Mr Edmend dandisc St. Thomas Convent School Rahatgarh 40 One All Teaching Staff
3 17th June 2019 Seminar on Capacity Building on the topic - Life Skills Mr GK Udjata & Mr. Sanjay CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 10 One Sr. Mercy, Mr. Ankur, Mrs Sarita Kapoor, Mrs Vaijanti Mrs Pusplata, Mr. Rohit, Mrs Neelam, Mr. Syed Sadaf Ali, Miss Nahid, & Mrs Sangeeta Gour
4 20th June 2019 Seminar on Class Room Management Mr. Ankush Sharma Trinity Convent School Vidisha 2 One Sr. Jyothi- Principal & Sr. Mercy Vice Principal
5 6th & 7th June 2019  Seminar on Capacity Building on  Class Room Management CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience, Ajmer associated with GNPS Bina & Sahodaya Sagar CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 2 Two Mr. Kuldeep Kumar & Mr. Murlidhar Patel
6 14th Sep. 2019 Seminar on Capacity Building in gender Sensitivity  Mrs. Preeti Khanna, Mr. Ashish Tiwari CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 13 One Mrs Sarita Kapoor,  Mrs. Bharti Soni,Mr. Syed Sadaf Ali, Mr.Ashish Jain, Mr. Rohit Dixit, Mr. Umesh Ladiya, Mr. Murlidhar, Mr. Upendra, Mr. Azhar, Miss Nahid Ali, Miss.Meenakshi, Miss. Gayatri Rajpurohit, Miss. Sandhya 
7 23th to 25 Sep. 2019 Improving accers to and use of Information and communication technology Mr. Shubhangi Bhadouriya Microsoft &  CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 1 Three Mr. Upendra Singh
8 19th Oct.2019 Seminar on Capacity BuildingProgramme on Life Skills  Mrs Mamta Bhattacharya and Mr. G.K. Udgata CBSE Headquarter Cettre of Excelience ,Ajmer 4 One Mr. Atul Jain, Mr. Ashish Jain, Miss Sandhya Yadav and Miss Meenakshi Gosain

 

SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

2018-19

 

S.No.

Name

Designation

Occupation

Address

Signature

1

Rosily P V
(Sr.Vandana)

President

Administration

AshirbhavanPriory,Ayodya Nagar -Bhopal

 

2

Lilly  N C
(Sr.Roselet)

Manager

Administration

Snehabhavan, Begumganj-Raisen

 

3

Kochuthressia K R
(Sr.jyothi)

Secretary/Principal

Secretary

St.Thomas Convent School, Rahatgarh-sagar

 

4

Kochamma K J
(Sr.Jessy)

Treasure

Accountant

St.Thomas Convent School, Rahatgarh-Sagar

 

5

Shainy M C
(Sr.Shiny)

CBSE Representative

Nominee

St.Thomas Convent school
Begumganj-Raisen

 

6

Daisy C L
(Sr.Sandhya)

CBSE
Representative

Nominee

Holy Family  Convent School, khurai - Sagar

 

7

Mrs.Sarita Kapoor

Teachers representative

Teacher

St.Thomas Convent School,Rahatgarh-Sagar

 

8

Mr. Gainda Lal Raikwar

Teachers Representative

Teacher

St.Thomas convent School,Rahatgarh-sagar

 

9

Mr.Vinod Tamrkar

Parents Representative

 Coordinator of Academic Cluster

Ward no.03, Rahatgarh - Sagar

 

10

Dr.Smita Bhaiji

Parents Representative

Doctor

Ward no.13, Rahatgarh
Sagar

 

11

Cicily  P K
(Sr.Mercy)

Member

Vice Principal

St.Thomas Convent school,Rahatgarh-Sagar

 

12

Joisy George
(Sr.Joisy)

Member

Teacher

St.Thomas Convent school, Rahatgarh-Sagar

 

13

Janoti Parichha
(Sr.Linda)

Member

Teacher

ST.Thomas Convent School
Rahatgarh-Sagar

 

 

Teacher's List   -  2018-19
S No. Teacher 's Name Designation  Qualifications
1 Sr. Jyothi OSB Principal   M.A.   B.ED
2 Sr. Mercy OSB Vice Principal   M.A.   B.ED
3 Sr. Joicy  TGT   M.A.   B.Ed
4 Sr. Jessy OSB PRT   MSW    
5 Sr. Linda TGT   B.Sc   B.Ed
6 Gaindalal. Raikwar TGT B.A. M.A PGDCA B.Ed
7 Mrs.Sarita Kapoor PRT B.A.     B.Ed
8 Vaijanti Kushwaha TGT B.A. M.A   B.Ed
9 Sonia Rajpurohit PRT B.Com M.A PGDCA B.Ed
10 Bharti Soni PRT B.Com     D.El.Ed
11 Mrs.Lakshmi Patel PRT B.A.     D.Ed
12 Gayatri Vishwakarma PRT B.A. M.A PGDCA B.Ed
13 Upendra Singh Parmeshwari PRT BCA/BA    DCA D.Ed
14 Sangeeta Gour TGT B.Sc M.A.   B.Ed
15 Anupriya Sahu PRT B.A. M.A.   B.Ed
16 Swati Soni PRT B.Com M.Com   D.El.Ed
17 Ankur Jain PRT B.Com M A    D.Ed
18 Pushpalata Kushwaha TGT B.A. M.A. PGDCA B.Ed
19 Neelu Raj TGT B.A.     D.Ed
20 Prabha Badoniya PRT B.A. M.A.   D.Ed
21 Sona Vishwakarma PTI B.A. M.A   B.P,Ed
22 Mumtaj Jahan PRT B.A. M.A. PGDCA B.Ed
23 Vineet Goswami PRT B.Com M.Com PGDCA D.Ed
24 Nahid Ali PRT B.E.      
25 Atul jain PRT B.A. M.A. PGDCA B.Ed.
26 Rohit Dixit TGT B.Sc. M.Sc.   B.Ed.
27 Neeta Srivatri PRT B.Sc.   PGDCA D.Ed.
28 Abha Goutam TGT B.sc. M.sc. PGDCA B.Ed
29 Amit Narayan Soni PRT B.E. M.Tech   D.El.Ed
30 Neelam Sen PRT B.A. M.A.   B.Ed
31 Syed Sadaf  Ali   B.E.      
32 Simens Singh   B.A.   PGDCA  
33 Mayank Pratap singh Dangi   MBA      
34 Ruchita Patel   B.Co.ma      
35 Tripti Upadhyay   M.Sc.     B.Ed
36 Kuldeep Kumar Ahirwar   B.A.   DCA  
37 Anil Mishra   B.A. Tabla     M.A. music
38 Nidhi Upadhyay   M.A.     B.Ed
39 Azhar Khan PET B A  M A    B.P.Ed
40 Neelesh Namdeo PRT B A  M A    Deled
41 Sr.Anchal Nurse 10+2     BSc -N
42 Shaily Chaurasiya   PRT B Com MBA D.dance
43 Yogesh kumar Shakya Libraian   MA B.Lib  
44 Sneha Yadav Special educator Msc B.ed    

 

TEACHERS TRAINING 2017-18, 2018-19  OASIS 31ST JULY

SL. NO.

DATE

 TOPIC

RESOURSE PERSON

ORGANIZED BY

NO.OF ATTENDANCE

NO. OF DAYS

Names of Participants

1

12-06-2017

Empowering teachers is the key to Enrich teachers.   

Mrs.Ancy Sojan

School

38

One

2017-18-All

2

30-06-2017

Smart class education

Mr. Nikhil Garg & Indrivit Chacravarty

Teach Next Pvt Ltd

38

One

2017-18 All

3

30th sep-3rd Oct 2017

Modern trends in Education

 Team

AINACS Delhi

1

Four

Sr.Sreeja

4

19th Oct-22nd Oct-2017

Educational rights

 Team

AMPICS Chennai

1

Four

Sr.Mercy

5

11-11-2017

New Education Policy

Dr.G.balasubramanian

Madhupan educational team

2

One

Sr.Sreeja & Sonia

6

26-11-2017

POCSO

Mr.jimmi

Sahodaya Bhopal

2

One

Sr.Sreeja & Sonia

7

5th & 6th Dec 2017

Education in the 21st Century

Team

Teach Next pvt Ltd-Hydrabad

1

Two

Sr.Anju

8

13-01-2018

Handling the Behavioral Issues

Mr.Shivish Dubey

Teach Next Pvt Ltd.

38

One

2017-18 -  All

9

30th Jan-1st Feb 2018

Peace and Harmony in our Country

Team

National Peace Movement

1

Three

Sr.Jessy

10

28-03-2018

Life Skill

Mr.Rajesh Kumar Chandel-Pune

CBSE-Pune.

4

One

Atul,Rohit,Sadaf & Nahid

11

15-06-2018

Creativity in Class Rooms

Mr.Dheeraj Merhotra

Teach Next Pvt.Ltd.

39

One

2018-19- All

12

 

10-10-2018

 

Leadership skills

 

Dr.Balasubramanian

 

Madupan Educatioal Team

 

7

 

0ne

Sr.Linda,Gainda lal,Ankur, Sangeeta, Anupriya, Bharti & Neelam

13

18th Oct-21st 2018

Emerging Challenges to Education

Team

AINACS

1

Four

Sr.Jyoti

14

17th Nov 2018

Capacity Building

Mr.G K Udgata, Rajesh Sharma

CBSE  Ajmer

8

One

Sr.Joisy,Bharti,Gainda Lal, Ankur, Vaijanti,Neelam, Sarita & Anupriya

15

1st Dec-2018

Effective communication & creative Teaching

Mrs.Akansha ( Jaipur)

Teach Next India

3

one

Rani, Mumtaj & Vimalesh

 

Teacher Allotments Club Activity

Teacher's Allotments :-

Duties for the teachers :- 2019-20
Cultural Club :- Science Club :- Information  Incharge:-
1 Sr. Joicy 1 Mr. Umesh 1 Miss. Gayatri Vishwakarma 
2 Sr. Linda 2 Mrs. Sangeeta  2 Mr. Vineet 
3 Miss Swati  3 Mr. Rohit 
4 Miss Nahid  4 Mr.Sadaf Mathematics Club :-
5 Miss Rani 5 Mr Mayank 1 Mrs. Bharti 
6 Miss Anupriya 6 Mrs. Abha 2 Miss Sonia 
7 Mrs.Neeta  3 Mr. Amit 
Notice Board :- 4 Miss.Ruchita
Social Club :- Ground Floor  :-
1 Mr.Ankur  1 Sr. Ann Rose Computer Lab :-
2 Mrs. Laxmi  2 Miss Shifa 1 Mr. Upendra 
3 Mrs.Vaijenti  3 Mrs.Mumtaj  2 Mr. Simens
4 Mr. Satyam  4 Mrs. Neelu 3 Miss. Gayatri Rajpurohit
5 Mr. Ashish 5 Miss Rani  4 Miss Nahid
Literary Club :- 6 Mrs. Pratibha
1 Sr. Mercy
2 Mrs.Pushplata  1st Floor :- Composite Lab :-
3 Miss Sonia  1 Mrs Vimlesh  1 Mr. Umesh
4 Mr. Atul Sir 2 Mrs. Rani 2 Mr. Rohit 
5 Miss. Sandhya 3 Mr. Upendra  3 Mr Sadaf
Music  and  Choir Club :- 4 Mr. Simens 4 Mr. Murlidhar
1 Mrs. Pushplata 5 Mrs. Sangeeta
2 Mr. G.L.  6 Mrs. Laxmi Eco Club :-
3 Mr. Anil 7 Mr. Satyam 1 Mrs. Sarita 
Art & Craft Club :- 2 Miss. Trupti
1 Mrs. Anita  Teach Next :- 3 Mrs.Vimlesh 
2 Miss. Shifa 1 Mr. Upendra  4 Mrs. Abha 
3 Mrs.Neelu  2 Mr Simens
4 Miss Gayatri Rajpu. 3 Mr. Vineet  Language Lab :-
5 Mr. Ankit Soni 4 Miss Gayatri Rajpu. 1 Sr. Mercy
Information Notice Board 2 Mrs. Sarita 
1 Miss. Gayatri Vishwakarma  Health Club :- 3 Miss Shifa 
2 Sr. Marina 1 Mrs. Prabha 
2 Mrs. Mumtaj 
Chroniclers :- 3 Mrs. Neeta 
1 Miss Meenakshi 4 Mrs. Neelam 
2 Miss Sonia  5 Mr.Mohammad Azhar
6 Kuldeep Sir
7 Miss. Sona 
Lunch Break duty
Sr Day No. of Teachers Teachers 
1 Monday 7 Sonia, Rohit, Sangeeta,Amit, Mayank, Naahid, Abha
2 Tuesday 6 Sadaf, Ankur, Sarita, Rohit, Amit, Mayank
3 Wednesday 7 Sadaf,Ankur,Sarita,Atul,Mayank
4 Thursday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Rohit,Atul,Mayank,Abha
5 Friday 7 Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Rohit,Sangeeta,Atul,Naahid
6 Saturday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Atul,Abha
Lunch Break duty
Sr Day No. of Teachers Teachers 
1 Monday 7 Sonia, Rohit, Sangeeta,Amit, Mayank, Naahid, Abha
2 Tuesday 6 Sadaf, Ankur, Sarita, Rohit, Amit, Mayank
3 Wednesday 7 Sadaf,Ankur,Sarita,Atul,Mayank
4 Thursday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Rohit,Atul,Mayank,Abha
5 Friday 7 Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Rohit,Sangeeta,Atul,Naahid
6 Saturday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Atul,Abha
Lunch Break duty
Sr Day No. of Teachers Teachers 
1 Monday 7 Sonia, Rohit, Sangeeta,Amit, Mayank, Naahid, Abha
2 Tuesday 6 Sadaf, Ankur, Sarita, Rohit, Amit, Mayank
3 Wednesday 7 Sadaf,Ankur,Sarita,Atul,Mayank
4 Thursday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Rohit,Atul,Mayank,Abha
5 Friday 7 Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Rohit,Sangeeta,Atul,Naahid
6 Saturday 6 Sadaf,Ankur,Sonia,Sarita,Atul,Abha

 

PTA members list


S.N.

NAME

Father

Designation

1

Pooja Vyas

Mr. Ramswaroop

President

2

Tanishq Bhaiji

Mrs. Smitha

Vice President

3

Akhilesh Kalar

Mr. Raghuveer

Member

4

Shubham Rai

Mr. Jagdeesh

Member

5

Adarsh Goswami

Mr. R.S. Goswami

Member

6

Prathvi Jain

Mr. Surendra

Member

7

Piyush Jain

Mr. Anand

Member

8

Ansh Pathak

Mr. Ashish

Member

9

Lakshya Chourasiya

Mr. Shriram

Member

10

Shubh Sahu

Mr. Ramswaroop

Member

11

Archit Oswal

Mr. Amit

Member

12

Umastuti Chourasuya

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Member

13

Mokshika Rajak

Mr. Ashish

Member

14

Divyanshi  Rai

Mr. Shivnarayan

Member

15

Ranveer Raghuvanshi

Mr. Pushpendra

Member

16

Piyush Kushwaha

Mr. Ravi

Member

17

Apoorv Tamrkar

Mr. Atul 

Member

18

Aditya Tamrakar

Mr. Vinod

Member

19

Sanskriti Bilgaiya

Mr. Sandeep

Member

 

Class  List  Section wise  -  2018-19
S No. Teacher 's Name SECTIN Total Sec. Total
1 Swati Soni 1-A 39 77
2 Neetu Soni 1-B 38
3 Gayatri Rajpurohit 2-A 35 106
4 Ruchita Patel 2-B 36
5 Tripti Upadhyay 2-C 35
6 Mrs.Lakshmi Patel 3-A 44 129
7 Nidhi Upadhyay 3-B 42
8 Bharti Soni 3-C 43
9 Anupriya Sahu 4-A 33 98
10 Abha Goutam 4-B 32
11 Pushpalata Kushwaha 4-C 33
12 Atul jain 5-A 35 103
13 Mayank Pratap singh Dangi 5-B 34
14 Nahid Ali 5-C 34
15 Mrs.Sarita Kapoor 6-A 34 99
16 Rohit Dixit 6-B 33
17 Sangeeta Gour 6-C 32
18 Ankur Jain 7-A 46 91
19 Sonia Rajpurohit 7-B 45
20 Syed Sadaf  Ali 8-A 33 64
21 G.L. Raikwar 8-B 31
 Class 1 to 8th -Total 767
22 Vaijanti Kushwaha 9-A 34 70
23 Sr. Linda 9-B 36
        837
       

 

Student Club List

STUDENTS CLUB LIST 2018-19
S.n. Class  Position  Elected Candidate  Sports Minister
1 9th B Head Boy Adarsh Goswami 1 9th B Danish Qureshi 
2 9th B Head Girl Palak Kapoor 2 9thA Rashi Tiwari 
3 9thA Asst. Head Boy Prithvi Jain      
4 9th B Asst.Head Girl Simmi Dangi Dicipline Minister
Blue House Captain 1 9th B Pooja Vyas
1 9th A Captain Ashutosh Sahu 2 9th B Om Thakur
2 9th B Vice Captain Somya Thakur Education Minister
Green House Captain 1 8th A  Shashvat Tiwari
1 9th B Captain Anuj Yadav 2 7th B Pratiksha Verma
2 9th B Vice Captain Disha Patel Cultural Minister
Red House Captain 1 8th B Siya Sharma
1 9th B Captain Tanishq Bhaiji 2 8th A  Mayank Kurmi
2 6th A  Vice Captain Khushi Shukla  Health Minister
Yellow House Captain 1 8th B Farhat Khan
1 9th B Captain Ayush Soni 2 7th B  Amit Kumar
2 8th A Vice Captain Mehak Khan      

 

 

 

Solo Singing Competition winner -29/07/2017

Class - 1

Class - 3

Name

Sr

Name

Tanishqa Upadhya

1

Kanika Shrivastav

Aarohi Choubey

2

Aadarsh Soni

Namrita Verma

3

Shyam Kurmi

Class - 2

Class - 4

Name

Sr

Name

Akshat Gautam

1

Srejal Kurmi

Kartik Barbon

2

Priyansh Raikwar

Anshika Rajpoot

3

Nandini Rajpoot

Class - 5

Name

Samay Joshi

Khushi Shukla

Kushal Shrivas

rakhi making Competition winner - 29/07/2017

Class - 1

Class - 6

Name

Sr

Name

Mo. Saad Mansoori

1

Khushbu Ghosh

Parvej Rangrej

2

Shivani Soni

Anshika Soni

3

Nandita Jain

Class - 2

Class - 7

Name

Sr

Name

Mo Aadil Khan

1

Manya Jain

Vanshika Shrivatri

2

Anshina Shakya

Aadish Jain

3

Gourav Bishwas

Class - 3

Class - 8

Name

Sr

Name

Krishna Rai

1

Samya Thakur

Shivansh Rai

2

Riya Tamrakar

Parth Patel

3

Palak Kapoor

Class - 4

Class - 9

Name

Sr

Name

Animesh Jain

1

Aayushi Sahu

Prayash Raikwar

2

Tanya Jain

Nandini Soni

3

Saksham Yadav

Class - 5

Name

Dhuruv Tamrakar

Devendra Aahirwar

Shubh Sahu

 

 St. Thomas Convent Secondary School Rahatgarh

District level  Judo competition (Sagar) Students list 2017

Sr N

Name

Age

Weight

Place

Price

1

Satendra Jatav

 

 

I

Gold

2

Jay Khatik

 

 

I

Gold

3

Nandita Jain

 

 

I

Gold

4

Priyanshi Rai

 

 

I

Gold

5

Yashwant Rajput

 

 

I

Gold

6

Aastha Tiwari

 

 

I

Gold

7

Karnika Tiwari

 

 

I

Gold

8

Akshat Namdev

 

 

II

Silver

9

Samay Joshi

 

 

II

Silver

10

Harsh Raidas

 

 

II

Silver

11

Priyanka  Sahu

 

 

II

Silver

12

Khushbu Ghosh

 

 

II

Silver

13

Pratishtha  Oswal

 

 

II

Silver

14

Aditi Tiwari

 

 

II

Silver

15

Mubassira rain

 

 

II

Silver

16

Saksham Khatik

 

 

II

Gold

17

Priyanshi Chourasiya

 

 

III

Bronze

 St. Thomas Convent Secondary School Rahatgarh

District level Judo competition  Students(Banda) list 2017

Sr. N0

Name

Weight

1

Neelam Yadav

33 kg

2

Nandita Jain

24 kg

3

Khushboo ghosh

40 kg

4

Pratishta Oswal

35 kg

5

Satendra Jatav

28 kg

6

Saksham Khatik

35 kg

7

Kanchan Patel

26 kg

8

Priyanka Sahu

31 kg

9

Shivani Soni

50 kg

10

Khushi Rai

38 kg

11

Karnika Tiwari

38 kg

12

Priyanshi Rai

35 kg

13

Jay Khatik

47 kg

 

St. Thomas Convent Secondary School Rahatgarh

State level Judo competition (Gwalior) winner Students list 2017

 

 

Sr N

Name

Father's Name

D.O.B

Weight

Price

1

Khshboo Ghosh

Mr. Kuldeep Ghosh

17.07.2005

45 kg to 46 kg

Bronze

2

Jay Khatik

Mr. Praveen

24.03.2006

45 kg to 46 kg

Bronze

 

 

St. Thomas Convent secondary School Rahatgarh

Academic Calender 2017-18

June

 

12.06.2017

Teacher's Seminar

16.06.2017

School Re-opens

24.06.2017

Id Celebration with all the student and teacher

30.06.2017

Teach Next education traning program for the Staff

July

02.07.2017

Tree Plantations

03.07.2017

St. Thomas day celebration

11.07.2017

Feast of St. Benedict celebration

15.07.2017

Competition :- Solo Song, Volley ball (throw ball)

22.07.2017

Oath taking, Investiture Ceremony

29.07.2017

Rakhi making competition

August

05.08.2017

Rakshabandhan Celebration

07.08.2017

Rakshabandhan Holiday

12.08.2017

Patriotic Group Song competition

15.08.2017

Independence day and Janmasthami

20.08.2017

1st Periodical Assesment begins

September

05.09.2017

Teachers day

07.09.2017

PTM & Result distribution

09.09.2017

Word Building Competition 2nd to 5th , 6th to 9th  Kabaddi & Kho-Kho

28.09.2017

Durga Mahasthami

30.09.2017

Dhusshera

October

01.10.2017

Diocesan day and Muharram

02.10.2017

Gandhi Jayanti Holiday

07.10.2017

Fancy Dress  ( I to IX )

09.10.2017

Half Yearly Exam Begins

18.10.2017

Deepawali Celebrations

19.10.2017

Deepawali Holiday

28.10.2017

Group Dance Competition ( V to IX )

November

03.11.2017

PTM & Result declaration

04.11.2017

Gurunanak Jayanti

14.11.2017

Children's day Celebration

26.11.2017

School Annual Function

27.11.2017

Holiday

December

01.12.2017

ID-UL-MILAD Celebration

11.12.2017

II nd Periodical assessment begins

23.12.2017

Seminar for teachers

25.12.2017

Christmas

January

 

 

01.01.2018

New Year Celebrations

05.01.2018

PTM & Result declaration

13.01.2018

Debate Competition 6th to 9th and Memory Test for 1st to 5th

14.01.2018

Mahashivratri

26.01.2018

Republic Day

February

14.02.2018

Annual Examination begins

March

08.03.2018

Annual Result Declaration

19/03/2018

School Reopens for Academic Year 2018-19

                                                         P.T.A. Members List 2018-19

S.N. NAME  Father Designation  Class  %
1 Pooja Vyas  Mr. Ramswaroop President     
2 Tanishq Bhaiji Mrs. Smitha  Vice President     
3 Aditya Tamrakar Mr. Vinod Member    
4 Surjeet Singh Rai Mr.Ajay Kumar Member Nursery 99.63
5 Parth Soni Mr.Mahesh Soni Member LKG (A&B) 99.9
6 Gouri Kurmi Mr. Himmat Singh Member UKG (A&B) 99
7 Deshna Jain M.r Sanjesh Jain Member 1st 97.4
8 Preet Somgare Mr. Prakash Somgare Member 2nd 98.21
9 Akshay Namdev Mr. Suresh Namdev Member 3rd  98
10 Sikha Kurmi Mr. Himmat Kurmi Member 4th 99
11 Archit Oswal Mr. Amit Oswal Member 5th 97.5
12 Aadi Jain Mr. Pavan Jain Member 6th 97.89
13 Devansh Rai Mr. Rajesh Kumar Rai Member 7th 97.9
14 Raman Nema Mr.Suneel Nema Member 8th 92.5
15 Pramita Patel Mr Ramkishan Kurmi Member 9th 94.46

 

Vision: - Vision of educatin is to mould of individuals into fully alive social human beings.